Downloadable books

European Championships 2015
Women's Team Event

The 2015 European Championships were held in Ekaterinburg, Russia from 25 September-4 October. Get all the details and results for the Women's Team event here...

Logo for European Table Tennis Championships 2015

Russia hosted the 2015 European Table Tennis Championships.

The European Championships, first held in 1958 in Hungary, have continued to expand since then and you can read all about the history of the championships, and get previous results, here.

Initially the Championships were a biennial event, taking place in even numbered years, but now it's held annually during September/October.

However, from 2011, the team events are now only being played every two years.

European Championships 2015

For more information about each event, click on these links...

Men's Team   Women's Team
Men's Singles   Women's Singles
Men's Doubles   Women's Doubles

 


^ Top of page ^


Format for the team events

European Table Tennis Union logo

There is a Men's Team Event and a Women's Team Event, and both are divided into 3 Divisions...

  • Championships Division
  • Challenge Division
  • Standard Division

Each member Association can only enter a maximum of one team in the Men's and/or one team in the Women's event with up to 5 players in a Men's team and up to 5 players in a Women's team.

Only teams in the Championships Division can compete for the overall title of European Champions.


^ Top of page ^


Venue and Equipment

The 2015 European Championships were played at the International Exhibition Center - Ekaterinburg-Expo.

Venue for 2015 European Championships

The equipment used was...

  • Tables: Tibhar (blue)
  • Balls: Nittaku 40+ (white)
  • Flooring: Gerflor (red)

^ Top of page ^


Format and draw for the Women's Championships Division

Logo for European Table Tennis Championships 2015

The top teams in the 2015 European Team Championships will play for positions 1-16 of the championships.

There will be 4 groups of 4 teams each.

Every group will play a complete round robin in stage 1 (3 matches per team).

The seeding list will be based on the final positions from the team events in the previous European Championships.

The draw will be conducted by placing the top 4 teams as No. 1 in groups A, B, C and D respectively, followed by drawing the remaining teams 2 by 2 according to the snake system into the 4 groups.

In stage 2 the progressive knockout system will be used in order to determine the final position for every team, with the exception of a match for position 3 and 4.

The top 2 teams from every group in stage 1 move to the quarterfinals, teams finishing 3 and 4 play for positions 9 to 16.

The teams finishing in positions 15 and 16 will be relegated to the Challenge Division of the next European Championships.


^ Top of page ^


Draw and Groups

The draw was made on 1 September 2015, and the Women's Team groups for the Championships Division are as follows...

Group A

  • Germany
  • Belarus
  • Czech Republic
  • Slovakia

Group B

  • Austria
  • Romania
  • France
  • Serbia

Group C

  • Poland
  • Hungary
  • Russia
  • Luxembourg

Group D

  • Sweden
  • Netherlands
  • Potugaliya
  • Ukraine

 

The Women's Team groups for the Challenge Division are as follows...

Group E

  • Turkey
  • Bulgaria
  • Italy
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Moldova

Group F

  • Spain
  • Lithuania
  • Switzerland
  • Estonia

Group G

  • Croatia
  • Slovenia
  • Azerbaijan
  • Kosovo

Group H

  • Greece
  • England
  • Belgium
  • Finland

 

Match Procedure

Teams consisted of 3 or 4 players.

Each match consisted of up to 5 singles (each the best of 5 games) and were played on one table.

Before the match starts, the team captains decided by lot the right to choose whether they were team A or team B.

They then nominate their 3 or 4 players to the referee and assign a letter and number to each player (A1, A2, A3, A4 or B1, B2, B3, B4).

The order of play was...

  1. A1 v B2
  2. A2 v B1
  3. A3 v B3
  4. A1 v B1
  5. A2 v B2

...and the match ends when a team has won 3 individual matches.

However, after the second singles, the fourth ranked player may replace player A1 or A2 (home team) or player B1 or B2 (away team). But this must be announced by the respective team captain to the referee before the start of the third singles.


^ Top of page ^


Defending champions

The previous European Team Championships were held in 2014 in Poland and the women's team winners were Germany, and the runners-up were Austria.


^ Top of page ^


 

Quick Links

Round-Robin Phase

Knockout Phase - Positions 9-16

Knockout Phase - Positions 1-8

Final Positions 1-39

2015 Women's Team Event Results

Championships Division

Round One

Friday 25 September 2015

GROUP A

Germany 3-0 Czech Republic

Match Details
Germany Czech Republic 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Ying Han Dana Cechova 11-5 11-8 11-1 1-0
Xiaona Shan Hana Matelova 11-5 11-8 11-5 1-0
Petrissa Solja Renata Strbikova 7-11 11-7 11-4 11-7 1-0

^ Top of page ^


 

Belarus 3-1 Slovakia

Match Details
Belarus Slovakia 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Alexandra Privalova Barbora Balazova 11-7 5-11 16-14 11-4 1-0
Alina Nikitchanka Eva Odorova 8-11 11-4 9-11 9-11 0-1
Alina Arlouskaya Eva Jurkova 12-10 11-6 11-7 1-0
Alexandra Privalova Eva Odorova 11-6 7-11 11-4 9-11 11-6 1-0

^ Top of page ^


GROUP B

Austria 3-1 France

Match Details
Austria France 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Jia Liu Xue Li 10-12 11-9 11-9 10-12 11-8 1-0
Sofia Polcanova Carole Grundisch 12-10 5-11 8-11 11-5 11-5 1-0
Qiangbing Li Yi Fang Xian 10-12 10-12 11-7 11-13 0-1
Jia Liu Carole Grundisch 16-14 11-9 11-5 1-0

 

Romania 3-1 Serbia

Match Details
Romania Serbia 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Bernadette Cynthia Szocs Gabriela Feher 11-4 11-9 11-8 1-0
Elizabeta Samara Andrea Todorovic 2-11 12-10 7-11 11-13 0-1
Daniela Monteiro-Dodean Monika Molnar 11-7 11-7 5-11 11-4 1-0
Elizabeta Samara Gabriela Feher 13-15 11-7 11-8 9-11 11-3 1-0

^ Top of page ^


GROUP C

Russia 3-1 Poland

Match Details
Russia Poland 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Yana Noskova Qian Li 11-7 11-9 9-11 8-11 9-11 0-1
Polina Mikhaylova Natalia Partyka 8-11 7-11 11-4 11-7 11-6 1-0
Anna Tikhomirova Katarzyna Grzybowska 11-9 11-9 11-7 1-0
Polina Mikhaylova Qian Li 11-5 7-11 9-11 11-6 11-8 1-0

^ Top of page ^


Hungary 3-2 Luxembourg

Match Details
Hungary Luxembourg 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Georgina Pota Sarah De Nutte 11-4 11-2 11-8 1-0
Szandra Pergel Xia Lian Ni 4-11 6-11 9-11 0-1
Dora Csilla Madarasz Egle Tamasauskaite 11-8 9-11 11-2 11-7 1-0
Georgina Pota Xia Lian Ni 11-8 11-13 11-13 9-11 0-1
Szandra Pergel Sarah De Nutte 11-5 11-7 11-9 1-0

^ Top of page ^


GROUP D

Portugal 3-1 Sweden

Match Details
Portugal Sweden 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Jieni Shao Stina Kallberg 11-9 11-2 9-11 11-5 1-0
Yu Fu Matilda Ekholm 11-9 11-7 11-7 1-0
Leila Oliveira Linda Bergström 5-11 4-11 3-11 0-1
Yu Fu Stina Kallberg 11-3 11-5 11-3 1-0

^ Top of page ^


Ukraine 3-2 Netherlands

Match Details
Ukraine Netherlands 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Margaryta Pesotska Rianne Van Duin 11-9 11-4 11-4 1-0
Tetyana Bilenko Jie Li 11-8 11-13 9-11 9-11 0-1
Ganna Gaponova Kim Vermaas 11-6 11-7 11-8 1-0
Margaryta Pesotska Jie Li 9-11 7-11 3-11 0-1
Tetyana Bilenko Rianne Van Duin 11-4 11-3 11-7 1-0

^ Top of page ^


 

Round Two

Friday/Saturday 25/26 September 2015

Group A

Germany 3-0 Belarus

Match Details
Germany Belarus 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Irene Ivancan Daria Trigolos 11-4 14-16 11-5 11-0 1-0
Petrissa Solja Katsiaryna Baravok 11-5 11-1 11-3 1-0
Sabine Winter Alexandra Privalova 5-11 11-7 11-7 11-8 1-0

^ Top of page ^


Czech Republic 3-1 Slovakia

Match Details
Czech Republic Slovakia 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Iveta Vacenovska Barbora Balazova 11-1 11-6 11-2 1-0
Renata Strbikova Eva Odorova 7-11 11-2 11-9 14-16 9-11 0-1
Hana Matelova Eva Jurkova 11-5 11-2 11-8 1-0
Iveta Vacenovska Eva Odorova 11-4 13-11 11-9 1-0

^ Top of page ^


Group B

Romania 3-1 Austria

Match Details
Romania Austria 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Elizabeta Samara Sofia Polcanova 11-8 6-11 10-12 9-11 0-1
Bernadette Cynthia Szocs Jia Liu 11-8 12-10 6-11 17-15 1-0
Daniela Monteiro-Dodean Amelie Solja 11-6 11-3 11-9 1-0
Elizabeta Samara Jia Liu 11-8 6-11 11-6 14-12 1-0

^ Top of page ^


France 3-2 Serbia

Match Details
France Serbia 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Yi Fang Xian Andrea Todorovic 11-8 11-6 11-9 1-0
Carole Grundisch Gabriela Feher 11-4 3-11 5-11 5-11 0-1
Xue Li Ana Maria Erdelji 11-5 9-11 11-2 11-8 1-0
Audrey Zarif Gabriela Feher 5-11 9-11 9-11 0-1
Carole Grundisch Andrea Todorovic 11-7 11-3 11-8 1-0

^ Top of page ^


Group C

Poland 3-1 Hungary

Match Details
Poland Hungary 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Qian Li Dora Csilla Madarasz 11-6 11-3 11-4 1-0
Katarzyna Grzybowska Georgina Pota 11-6 5-11 11-7 11-8 1-0
Natalia Partyka Szandra Pergel 7-11 8-11 5-11 0-1
Qian Li Georgina Pota 11-7 11-4 11-6 1-0

^ Top of page ^


Russia 3-1 Luxembourg

Match Details
Russia Luxembourg 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Anna Tikhomirova Xia Lian Ni 9-11 6-11 5-11 0-1
Yana Noskova Danielle Konsbruck 11-5 11-4 11-7 1-0
Polina Mikhaylova Sarah De Nutte 11-6 11-9 11-6 1-0
Anna Tikhomirova Tessy Gonderinger 11-5 11-4 12-10 1-0

^ Top of page ^


Group D

Sweden 3-2 Netherlands

Match Details
Sweden Netherlands 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Stina Kallberg Jie Li 3-11 4-11 3-11 0-1
Matilda Ekholm Kim Vermaas 9-11 11-1 13-11 11-9 1-0
Linda Bergström Rianne Van Duin 11-9 11-8 11-6 1-0
Matilda Ekholm Jie Li 1-11 4-11 14-12 6-11 0-1
Stina Kallberg Kim Vermaas 11-6 11-7 11-2 1-0

^ Top of page ^


Ukraine 3-0 Portugal

Match Details
Ukraine Portugal 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Tetyana Bilenko Jieni Shao 12-10 11-7 9-11 9-11 11-2 1-0
Margaryta Pesotska Yu Fu 11-6 11-5 11-6 1-0
Ganna Gaponova Rita Fins 11-3 11-5 11-2 1-0

^ Top of page ^


 

Round Three

Saturday 26 September 2015

Group A

Germany 3-1 Slovakia

Match Details
Germany Slovakia 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Ying Han Barbora Balazova 11-6 9-11 11-8 3-11 6-11 0-1
Sabine Winter Eva Jurkova 11-4 11-7 11-6 1-0
Petrissa Solja Lucia Truksova   Walkover 1-0
Ying Han Eva Jurkova 11-2 11-5 11-4 1-0

^ Top of page ^


Czech Republic 3-0 Belarus

Match Details
Czech Republic Belarus 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Renata Strbikova Alina Arlouskaya 11-8 9-11 11-4 11-7 1-0
Hana Matelova Alexandra Privalova 5-11 9-11 11-7 11-6 13-11 1-0
Iveta Vacenovska Daria Trigolos 11-5 11-6 13-11 1-0

^ Top of page ^


Group B

Austria 3-1 Serbia

Match Details
Austria Serbia 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Sofia Polcanova Andrea Todorovic 11-6 11-5 4-11 16-14 1-0
Jia Liu Gabriela Feher 11-5 11-8 14-12 1-0
Qiangbing Li Ana Maria Erdelji 5-11 9-11 11-5 11-7 8-11 0-1
Sofia Polcanova Gabriela Feher 7-11 11-7 11-9 11-4 1-0

^ Top of page ^


Romania 3-0 France

Match Details
Romania France 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Elizabeta Samara Xue Li 11-9 11-8 6-11 2-11 11-8 1-0
Bernadette Cynthia Szocs Carole Grundisch 9-11 11-2 11-8 9-11 11-6 1-0
Daniela Monteiro-Dodean Yi Fang Xian 9-11 5-11 11-7 11-8 11-7 1-0

^ Top of page ^


Group C

Poland 3-1 Luxembourg

Match Details
Poland Luxembourg 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Katarzyna Grzybowska Sarah De Nutte 13-11 11-9 11-6 1-0
Qian Li Xia Lian Ni 5-11 4-11 7-11 0-1
Natalia Partyka Tessy Gonderinger 11-9 11-4 11-5 1-0
Qian Li Sarah De Nutte 7-11 11-9 11-6 11-4 1-0

^ Top of page ^


Russia 3-1 Hungary

Match Details
Russia Hungary 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Polina Mikhaylova Szandra Pergel 9-11 11-6 11-4 11-8 1-0
Anna Tikhomirova Georgina Pota 11-9 11-5 7-11 5-11 7-11 0-1
Yana Noskova Dora Csilla Madarasz 11-5 12-10 11-1 1-0
Polina Mikhaylova Georgina Pota 10-12 11-4 6-11 11-5 15-13 1-0

^ Top of page ^


Group D

Ukraine 3-2 Sweden

Match Details
Ukraine Sweden 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Margaryta Pesotska Matilda Ekholm 11-9 11-8 6-11 15-17 11-6 1-0
Tetyana Bilenko Stina Kallberg 11-6 12-10 11-4 1-0
Ganna Gaponova Linda Bergstrom 9-11 11-9 10-12 11-8 9-11 0-1
Tetyana Bilenko Matilda Ekholm 8-11 6-11 10-12 0-1
Margaryta Pesotska Stina Kallberg 11-2 11-7 11-8 1-0

^ Top of page ^


Portugal 3-2 Netherlands

Match Details
Portugal Netherlands 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Leila Oliveira Jie Li 6-11 3-11 3-11 0-1
Yu Fu Rianne Van Duin 11-4 11-8 11-2 1-0
Jieni Shao Kim Vermaas 11-9 11-5 11-7 1-0
Yu Fu Jie Li 7-11 11-7 10-12 7-11 0-1
Leila Oliveira Rianne Van Duin 11-7 11-9 11-5 1-0

^ Top of page ^


 

Outcome of Round Robin Groups

Group A

Won Lost Points Position
Germany 3 0 6 1
Czech Republic 2 1 5 2
Belarus 1 2 4 3
Slovak Republic 0 3 3 4

 

Group B

Won Lost Points Position
Romania 3 0 6 1
Austria 2 1 5 2
France 1 2 4 3
Serbia 0 3 3 4

 

Group C

Won Lost Points Position
Russia 3 0 6 1
Poland 2 1 5 2
Hungary 1 2 4 3
Luxembourg 0 3 3 4

 

Group D

Won Lost Points Position
Ukraine 3 0 6 1
Portugal 2 1 5 2
Sweden 1 2 4 3
Netherlands 0 3 3 4

^ Top of page ^


 

Positions 9-16

Sunday 27 September 2015

France 3-1 Luxembourg

Match Details
France Luxembourg 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Xue Li Xia Lian Ni 11-3 11-2 9-11 7-11 11-13 0-1
Carole Grundisch Sarah De Nutte 13-11 6-11 11-9 9-11 11-7 1-0
Yi Fang Xian Egle Tamasauskaite 5-11 11-6 11-6 11-7 1-0
Xue Li Sarah De Nutte 11-4 11-1 11-5 1-0

^ Top of page ^


Netherlands 3-0 Belarus

Match Details
Netherlands Belarus 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Jie Li Alexandra Privalova   Walkover 1-0
Jiao Li Alina Arlouskaya 11-4 12-10 16-14 1-0
Kim Vermaas Alina Nikitchanka 11-9 5-11 11-7 11-9 1-0

^ Top of page ^


Hungary 3-1 Slovakia

Match Details
Hungary Slovakia 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Georgina Pota Barbora Balazova 11-8 9-11 11-5 7-11 11-6 1-0
Dora Csilla Madarasz Eva Odorova 11-13 11-3 9-11 9-11 0-1
Szandra Pergel Eva Jurkova 11-3 12-10 11-6 1-0
Georgina Pota Eva Odorova 11-9 11-6 11-7 1-0

^ Top of page ^


Serbia 3-0 Sweden

Match Details
Serbia Sweden 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Ana Maria Erdelji Linda Bergstrom 9-11 10-12 11-7 11-7 11-9 1-0
Gabriela Feher Matilda Ekholm 8-11 11-3 6-11 11-4 12-10 1-0
Andrea Todorovic Jennifer Jonsson 11-9 12-10 11-2 1-0

^ Top of page ^


 

Positions 13-16

Monday 28 September 2015

Luxembourg 3-2 Belarus

Match Details
Luxembourg Belarus 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Sarah De Nutte Alexandra Privalova 9-11 9-11 9-11 0-1
Xia Lian Ni Alina Arlouskaya 11-5 11-7 11-5 1-0
Egle Tamasauskaite Alina Nikitchanka 3-11 10-12 9-11 0-1
Xia Lian Ni Alexandra Privalova 11-4 7-11 11-8 11-5 1-0
Sarah De Nutte Alina Arlouskaya 11-9 11-4 12-10 1-0

^ Top of page ^


Sweden 3-1 Slovakia

Match Details
Sweden Slovakia 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Jennifer Jonsson Barbora Balazova 10-12 15-13 11-7 11-5 1-0
Stina Kallberg Eva Odorova 12-10 7-11 6-11 4-11 0-1
Linda Bergstrom Eva Jurkova 12-10 11-2 11-3 1-0
Stina Kallberg Barbora Balazova 9-11 11-9 12-14 12-10 12-10 1-0

^ Top of page ^


 

Positions 1-8 (Quarter Finals)

Sunday 27 September 2015

Germany 3-1 Austria

Match Details
Germany Austria 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Xiaona Shan Sofia Polcanova 5-11 11-7 8-11 13-15 0-1
Ying Han Jia Liu 11-7 11-6 11-8 1-0
Petrissa Solja Amelie Solja 11-3 11-4 11-6 1-0
Ying Han Sofia Polcanova 11-3 12-10 11-8 1-0

^ Top of page ^


Ukraine 3-1 Czech Republic

Match Details
Ukraine Czech Republic 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Margaryta Pesotska Hana Matelova 11-8 5-11 11-8 11-5 1-0
Ganna Gaponova Iveta Vacenovska 11-8 13-11 2-11 11-7 1-0
Tetyana Bilenko Dana Cechova 12-10 10-12 7-11 7-11 0-1
Margaryta Pesotska Iveta Vacenovska 11-4 11-7 11-4 1-0

^ Top of page ^


Russia 3-1 Portugal

Match Details
Russia Portugal 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Yana Noskova Yu Fu 7-11 11-9 11-5 4-11 3-11 0-1
Polina Mikhaylova Jieni Shao 14-12 11-8 11-8 1-0
Anna Tikhomirova Leila Oliveira 9-11 11-7 11-9 11-2 1-0
Polina Mikhaylova Yu Fu 4-11 11-9 11-8 11-9 1-0

^ Top of page ^


Romania 3-2 Poland

Match Details
Romania Poland 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Bernadette Cynthia Szocs Qian Li 9-11 4-11 5-11 0-1
Elizabeta Samara Katarzyna Grzybowska 9-11 11-9 12-10 9-11 11-5 1-0
Daniela Monteiro-Dodean Natalia Partyka 8-11 7-11 11-7 11-8 11-8 1-0
Elizabeta Samara Qian Li 4-11 11-8 9-11 12-10 8-11 0-1
Bernadette Cynthia Szocs Katarzyna Grzybowska 11-6 11-6 5-11 6-11 11-4 1-0

^ Top of page ^


 

 

Semi-Finals

Monday 28 September 2015

Romania 3-1 Ukraine

Match Details
Romania Ukraine 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Bernadette Cynthia Szocs Tetyana Bilenko 13-15 10-12 6-11 0-1
Elizabeta Samara Margaryta Pesotska 9-11 14-12 13-11 5-11 11-9 1-0
Daniela Monteiro-Dodean Ganna Gaponova 11-6 11-8 10-12 4-11 11-7 1-0
Elizabeta Samara Tetyana Bilenko 11-6 11-9 11-9 1-0

^ Top of page ^


Germany 3-0 Russia

Match Details
Germany Russia 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Ying Han Yana Noskova 11-3 7-11 8-11 11-5 11-7 1-0
Xiaona Shan Polina Mikhaylova 8-11 11-7 11-6 12-10 1-0
Petrissa Solja Anna Tikhomirova 11-4 11-6 11-3 1-0

^ Top of page ^


 

 

Final

Tuesday 29 September 2015

Germany 3-0 Romania

Match Details
Germany Romania 1 2 3 4 5 Result
Ying Han Bernadette Cynthia Szocs 12-10 11-1 1-1 1-0
Xiaona Shan Elizabeta Samara 12-10 12-10 11-5 1-0
Petrissa Solja Daniela Monteiro-Dodean 11-8 11-6 8-11 8-11 11-9 1-0

^ Top of page ^


2015 European Championships

Women's Team Event

 

GOLD MEDAL WINNERS
Germany

(Ying Han, Xiaona Shan, Petrissa Solja, Sabine Winter, Irene Ivancan)

 

SILVER MEDAL WINNERS
Romania

(Elizabeta Samara, Bernadette Cynthia Szocs, Daniela Monteiro-Dodean)

 

BRONZE MEDAL WINNERS
Russia and Ukraine

 

Germany - European Table Tennis Women's Team Champions 2015 Germany - European Women's Team Champions 2015

 

Romania - European Table Tennis Women's Team Silver Medallists 2015 Romania - European Women's Team Silver Medallists 2015

 

Russia and Ukraine - European Table Tennis Women's Team Bronze Medallists 2015 Russia and Ukraine - European Women's Team Bronze Medallists 2015

 

 

Final Positions - Women's Team Event

  • Winner - Germany
  • Runner-up - Romania
  • 3rd Position - Russia
  • 3rd Position - Ukraine
  • 5th Position - Poland
  • 6th Position - Austria
  • 7th Position - Czech Republic
  • 8th Position - Portugal
  • 9th Position - France
  • 10th Position - Hungary
  • 11th Position - Serbia
  • 12th Position - Netherlands
  • 13th Position - Luxemburg
  • 14th Position - Sweden
  • 15th Position - Belarus
  • 16th Position - Slovak Republic
  • 17th Position - Spain
  • 18th Position - Turkey
  • 19th Position - Slovenia
  • 20th Position - Croatia
  • 21st Position - Lithuania
  • 22nd Position - England
  • 23rd Position - Italy
  • 24th Position - Greece
  • 25th Position - Belgium
  • 26th Position - Switzerland
  • 27th Position - Bulgaria
  • 28th Position - Finland
  • 29th Position - Estonia
  • 30th Position - Azerbaijan
  • 31st Position - Kosovo

 

Great deals at Amazon.com
MORE PAGES ABOUT
THE EUROPEAN TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
For more information about the European Championships, take a look at my other articles...

European Championships

 

 

Other Major Tournaments

Olympic Games

 

World Championships

 

ITTF World Tour

 

World Cup

 

Commonwealth Games

 

 

 

See Who Performed Best

World Rankings

 

Table Tennis Events Calendars

 

Table Tennis Officials


^ Top of page ^


Claim Your FREE Membership

and Join Me at the TOP TABLE

Claim Your FREE Membership

And get Exclusive Information via Email from
AllAboutTableTennis.com

Tips •  Strategies •  Techniques •  Tactics
Rules •  Equipment •  Coaching •  News & much more

Enter your details here

First Name

Email address

We respect your privacy

Join me at the Top Table Join me at the Top Table

Claim Your FREE Membership and Join Me at the TOP TABLE

And get Exclusive Information via Email AllAboutTableTennis

Tips
Strategies
Techniques
Tactics
Rules
Equipment
Coaching
News & much more

Enter your details here

First Name

Email address

We respect your privacy