World Championships 2021
Womens Singles Results

The World Championships 2021. The world's best come together in Houston, Texas, USA...

 By Martin Hughes
 Owner and Editor

2021 World Championship logo

The World Table Tennis Championships first took place in 1926 in London, England.

However, since 2000, the World Table Tennis Championship has been split into two separate competitions.

Team events are now held in even numbered years, whilst individual events (singles and doubles) are held in odd numbered years.

The 2021 World Table Tennis Championship is being held in Houston, Texas, USA at the George R. Brown Convention Center, 1001 Avenida De Las Americas from Tuesday 23 November to Monday 29 November 2021.

This is the first ever World Table Tennis Championships to be held in the United States and the first World Table Tennis Championships to be held outside of Asia and Europe since 1939.

Table Tennis

Read my downloadable books for the best information

Ebook - The Rules and Regulations Explained Ebook - The Real Secret to Choosing Your Table Tennis Racket Ebook - Service Secrets Ebook - Improve your Doubles Play

^ Top of page ^


Events included

The World Championships 2021 events are...

2021 World Championships main playing area2021 World Championships main playing area

^ Top of page ^


Format of events

The first round of Men's Singles and Women's Singles will have 128 places and the first round of Men's Doubles, Women's Doubles and Mixed Doubles will have 64 places.

Singles events will have 32 seeded players and doubles events will have 16 seeded pairs.

All singles matches will be best of 7 games and doubles matches will be best of 5 games.


^ Top of page ^


Numbers

Each Association can enter a maximum of 3 men and 3 women in each singles events - with the exception of those Associations with a player in the top 100 of the World Ranking (who will be allocated one extra place) and a player in the top 20 of the World Ranking (who will be allocated one further extra place). This is known as the 3+1+1 rule.

Each Association can enter a maximum of 4 players for men's doubles, 4 players for women's doubles and four players for Mixed Doubles (two men and two women) with a maximum of two combined pairs with another Association per doubles event.


^ Top of page ^


2019 winners


^ Top of page ^


List of Entries

118 women entered the 2021 World Championships, and they are as follows...

 

Number Country FAMILY NAME Given Name
1 Algeria KESSACI Katia
2 Argentina ARGUELLES Camila
3 Argentina CODINA Ana
4 Austria POLCANOVA Sofia
5 Austria MISCHEK Karoline
6 Belgium MARCHETTI Nathalie
7 Belgium DEGRAEF Margo
8 Belarus TRIGOLOS Daria
9 Brazil TAKAHASHI Bruna
10 Brazil KUMAHARA Caroline
11 Canada ZHANG Mo
12 Chile VEGA Paulina
13 Chile ORTEGA Daniela
14 Chile MORALES Judith
15 China CHEN Meng
16 China SUN Yingsha
17 China WANG Manyu
18 China CHEN Xingtong
19 China WANG Yidi
20 Croatia JEGER Mateja
21 Croatia MALOBABIC Ivana
22 Czech Republic MATELOVA Hana
23 Czech Republic TOMANOVSKA Katerina
24 Egypt MESHREF Dina
25 Egypt HELMY Yousra
26 Egypt ABDEL-AZIZ Farah
27 England HO Tin-Tin
28 Spain XIAO Maria
29 Spain DVORAK Galia
30 Spain ZHANG Sofia-Xuan
31 France YUAN Jia Nan
32 France ZARIF Audrey
33 France CHASSELIN Pauline
34 France MIGOT Marie
35 Germany SOLJA Petrissa
36 Germany HAN Ying
37 Germany MITTELHAM Nina
38 Germany SHAN Xiaona
39 Germany WINTER Sabine
40 Greece TOLIOU Aikaterini
41 Guatemala ENRIQUEZ Mabelyn
42 Hong Kong China DOO Hoi Kem
43 Hong Kong China SOO Wai Yam Minnie
44 Hong Kong China LEE Ho Ching
45 Hong Kong China ZHU Chengzhu
46 Hong Kong China NG Wing Nam
47 Hungary POTA Georgina
48 Hungary MADARASZ Dora
49 Hungary HARTBRICH Leonie
50 India BATRA Manika
51 India MUKHERJEE Sutirtha
52 India PATKAR Madhurika
53 India MUKHERJEE Ayhika
54 Italy VIVARELLI Debora
55 Italy PICCOLIN Giorgia
56 Italy LAURENTI Jamila
57 Japan ITO Mima
58 Japan ISHIKAWA Kasumi
59 Japan HIRANO Miu
60 Japan HAYATA Hina
61 Japan SHIBATA Saki
62 Kazakhstan LAVROVA Anastassiya
63 Kazakhstan AKASHEVA Zauresh
64 South Korea JEON Jihee
65 South Korea SUH Hyowon
66 South Korea CHOI Hyojoo
67 South Korea SHIN Yubin
68 South Korea LEE Zion
69 Luxembourg NI Xia Lian
70 Luxembourg DE NUTTE Sarah
71 Mexico SILVA Yadira
72 Netherlands EERLAND Britt
73 Nigeria EDEM Offiong
74 Poland PARTYKA Natalia
75 Poland BAJOR Natalia
76 Poland WEGRZYN Anna
77 Portugal SHAO Jieni
78 Portugal OLIVEIRA Leila
79 Puerto Rica DIAZ Adriana
80 Puerto Rica DIAZ Melanie
81 Puerto Rica RIOS Daniely
82 Romania SZOCS Bernadette
83 Romania SAMARA Elizabeta
84 Romania DIACONU Adina
85 Romania DRAGOMAN Andreea
86 Russia MIKHAILOVA Polina
87 Russia NOSKOVA Yana
88 Russia VOROBEVA Olga
89 Russia TAILAKOVA Mariia
90 Singapore FENG Tianwei
91 Singapore LIN Ye
92 Singapore GOI Rui Xuan
93 Singapore WONG Xin Ru
94 Serbia LUPULESKU Izabela
95 Serbia TODOROVIC Andrea
96 Serbia SURJAN Sabina
97 Switzerland MORET Rachel
98 Slovak Republic BALAZOVA Barbora
99 Slovak Republic KUKULKOVA Tatiana
100 Sweden BERGSTROM Linda
101 Sweden KALLBERG Christina
102 Thailand SAWETTABUT Suthasini
103 Thailand PARANANG Orawan
104 Thailand SAWETTABUT Jinnipa
105 Chinese Taipei CHENG I-Ching
106 Chinese Taipei CHEN Szu-Yu
107 Chinese Taipei CHENG Hsien-Tzu
108 Chinese Taipei LIU Hsing-Yin
109 Chinese Taipei LI Yu-Jhun
110 Turkey YILMAZ Ozge
111 Turkey ALTINKAYA Sibel
112 Ukraine PESOTSKA Margaryta
113 Ukraine GAPONOVA Ganna
114 Ukraine BRATEYKO Solomiya
115 USA ZHANG Lily
116 USA WU Yue
117 USA WANG Amy
118 Wales CAREY Charlotte

Seedings

The ranking list which will be used for seeding and for the draws shall be the ITTF Table Tennis World Ranking to be published on 16 November 2021.

The seeding list for the Women's Singles was announced by the International Table Tennis Federation as follows...

 

Seed World Ranking FAMILY NAME, Given Name Association
1 1 CHEN Meng China
2 2 SUN Yingsha China
3 3 Mima ITO Japan
4 4 WANG Manyu China
5 8 CHENG I-Ching Chinese Taipei
6 9 Kasumi ISHIKAWA Japan
7 10 WANG Yidi China
8 11 FENG Tianwei Singapore
9 12 Miu HIRANO Japan
10 13 DOO Hoi Kem Hong Kong China
11 14 JEON Jihee South Korea
12 15 CHEN Xingtong China
13 16 Sofia POLCANOVA Austria
14 17 Adriana DIAZ Puerto Rica
15 18 Hina HAYATA Japan
16 19 Petrissa SOLJA Germany
17 21 Ying HAN Germany
18 22 SUH Hyowon South Korea
19 24 Bernadette SZOCS Romania
20 26 CHEN Szu-Yu Chinese Taipei 
21 28 Britt EERLAND Netherlands
22 30 Margaryta PESOTSKA Ukraine
23 31 Nina MITTELHAM Germany
24 32 Elizabeta SAMARA Romania
25 33 SOO Wai Yam Minnie Hong Kong China
26 35 Lily ZHANG USA
27 36 Dina MESHREF Egypt
28 37 Xiaona SHAN Germany
29 38 Suthasini SAWETTABUT Thailand
30 39 Mo ZHANG Canada
31 40 NI Xia Lian Luxembourg
32 41 Hana MATELOVA Czech Republic

^ Top of page ^


World Championships 2021

Women's Singles Event Results

 

First Round (128 places)

Tuesday 23 November 2021

(Seed) FAMILY NAME, Given Name (Association) Result (Seed) FAMILY NAME, Given Name (Association)
(1) CHEN Meng (China) BYE -
LIN Ye (Singapore) 4-3 Orawan PARANANG (Thailand)
Sarah DE NUTTE (Luxembourg) 4-1 Dora MADARASZ (Hungary)
SHIN Yubin (South Korea) 4-0 (25) SOO Wai Yam Minnie (Hong Kong China)
(30) Mo ZHANG (Canada) 4-3 Jieni SHAO (Portugal)
Barbora BALAZOVA (Slovak Republic) 4-0 Debora VIVARELLI (Italy)
Bruna TAKAHASHI (Brazil) 4-3 Manika BATRA (India)
(9) Miu HIRANO (Japan) 4-0 Mariia TAILAKOVA (Russia)
 
(11) JEON Jihee (South Korea) BYE -
Yue WU (USA) 4-1 Sofia-Xuan ZHANG (Spain)
Natalia BAJOR (Poland) 4-2 Nathalie MARCHETTI (Belgium)
(19) Bernadette SZOCS (Romania) 4-0 Paulina VEGA (Chile)
(22) Margaryta PESOTSKA (Ukraine) 4-0 Yousra HELMY (Egypt)
CHENG Hsien-Tzu (Chinese Taipei) 4-2 Natalia PARTYKA (Poland)
Giorgia PICCOLIN (Italy) 4-2 Yadira SILVA (Mexico)
(6) Kasumi ISHIKAWA (Japan) BYE -
 
(5) CHENG I-Ching (Chinese Taipei) BYE -
Tin-Tin HO (England) 4-2 Marie MIGOT (France)
Sibel ALTINKAYA (Turkey) 4-0 Mabelyn ENRIQUEZ (Guatemala)
Amy WANG (USA) 4-0 (23) Nina MITTELHAM (Germany)
(28) Xiaona SHAN (Germany) 4-2 Olga VOROBEVA (Russia)
Pauline CHASSELIN (France) 4-0 Margo DEGRAEF (Belgium)
ZHU Chengzhu (Hong Kong China) 4-0 Maria XIAO (Spain)
(12) CHEN Xingtong (China) 4-0 Yana NOSKOVA (Russia)
 
Adina DIACONU (Romania) 4-3 (13) Sofia POLCANOVA (Austria)
Jia Nan YUAN (France) 4-0 Daniela ORTEGA (Chile)
LIU Hsing-Yin (Chinese Taipei) 4-1 WONG Xin Ru (Singapore)
(24) Elizabeta SAMARA (Romania) 4-0 Anna WEGRZYN (Poland)
(32) Hana MATELOVA (Czech Republic) 4-1 Georgina POTA (Hungary)
Linda BERGSTROM (Sweden) 4-0 Camila ARGUELLES (Argentina)
CHOI Hyojoo (South Korea) 4-1 Sutirtha MUKHERJEE (India)
(4) WANG Manyu (China) BYE -
 
(3) Mima ITO (Japan) BYE -
Zauresh AKASHEVA (Kazakhstan) 4-1 Daniely RIOS (Puerto Rica)
Saki SHIBATA (Japan) 4-0 Madhurika PATKAR (India)
(21) Britt EERLAND (Netherlands) 4-3 Sabina SURJAN (Serbia)
(29) Suthasini SAWETTABUT (Thailand) 4-0 Karoline MISCHEK (Austria)
GOI Rui Xuan (Singapore) 4-3 Solomiya BRATEYKO (Ukraine)
Andreea DRAGOMAN (Romania) 4-3 Anastassiya LAVROVA (Kazakhstan)
(16) Petrissa SOLJA (Germany) 4-0 Izabela LUPULESKU (Serbia)
 
(15) Hina HAYATA (Japan) BYE -
Ayhika MUKHERJEE (India) 4-2 Farah ABDEL-AZIZ (Egypt)
Jinnipa SAWETTABUT (Thailand) 4-1 Ganna GAPONOVA (Ukraine)
(27) Dina MESHREF (Egypt) 4-2 Mateja JEGER (Croatia)
(31) Xia Lian NI (Luxembourg) 4-0 Jamila LAURENTI (Italy)
Ivana MALOBABIC (Croatia) 4-1 Leila OLIVEIRA (Portugal)
LEE Zion (South Korea) 4-2 Katerina TOMANOVSKA (Czech Republic)
(7) WANG Yidi (China) BYE -
 
(8) FENG Tianwei (Singapore) BYE -
LI Yu-Jhun (Chinese Taipei) 4-3 Melanie DIAZ (Puerto Rica)
Christina KALLBERG (Sweden) 4-1 Ozge YILMAZ (Turkey)
(18) SUH Hyowon (South Korea) 4-2 Polina MIKHAILOVA (Russia)
(26) Lily ZHANG (USA) 4-0 Leonie HARTBRICH (Hungary)
Andrea TODOROVIC (Serbia) 4-0 Ana CODINA (Argentina)
Sabine WINTER (Germany) 4-1 Charlotte CAREY (Wales)
(10) DOO Hoi Kem (Hong Kong China) 4-0 Offiong EDEM (Nigeria)
 
(14) Adriana DIAZ (Puerto Rica) 4-0 Aikaterini TOLIOU (Greece)
Tatiana KUKULKOVA (Slovak Republic) 4-0 Katia KESSACI (Algeria)
LEE Ho Ching (Hong Kong China) 4-0 Judith MORALES (Chile)
(20) CHEN Szu-Yu (Chinese Taipei) 4-0 Audrey ZARIF (France)
(17) Ying HAN (Germany) 4-0 Rachel MORET (Switzerland)
Daria TRIGOLOS (Belarus) 4-2 Galia DVORAK (Spain)
NG Wing Nam (Hong Kong China) 4-1 Caroline KUMAHARA (Brazil)
(2) SUN Yingsha (China) BYE -

^ Top of page ^


Second Round (Last 64)

Wednesday 24 November 2021

(Seed) FAMILY NAME, Given Name (Association) Result (Seed) FAMILY NAME, Given Name (Association)
(1) CHEN Meng (China) 4-0 LIN Ye (Singapore)
Sarah DE NUTTE (Luxembourg) 4-3 SHIN Yubin (South Korea)
Barbora BALAZOVA (Slovak Republic) 4-0 (30) Mo ZHANG (Canada)
(9) Miu HIRANO (Japan) 4-0 Bruna TAKAHASHI (Brazil)
 
(11) JEON Jihee (South Korea) 4-0 Yue WU (USA)
(19) Bernadette SZOCS (Romania) 4-1 Natalia BAJOR (Poland)
(22) Margaryta PESOTSKA (Ukraine) 4-2 CHENG Hsien-Tzu (Chinese Taipei)
(6) Kasumi ISHIKAWA (Japan) 4-0 Giorgia PICCOLIN (Italy)
 
(5) CHENG I-Ching (Chinese Taipei) 4-0 Tin-Tin HO (England)
Amy WANG (USA) 4-0 Sibel ALTINKAYA (Turkey)
(28) Xiaona SHAN (Germany) 4-0 Pauline CHASSELIN (France)
(12) CHEN Xingtong (China) 4-0 ZHU Chengzhu (Hong Kong China)
 
Jia Nan YUAN (France) 4-0 Adina DIACONU (Romania)
LIU Hsing-Yin (Chinese Taipei) 4-0 (24) Elizabeta SAMARA (Romania)
Linda BERGSTROM (Sweden) 4-0 (32) Hana MATELOVA (Czech Republic)
(4) WANG Manyu (China) 4-0 CHOI Hyojoo (South Korea)
 
(3) Mima ITO (Japan) 4-0 Zauresh AKASHEVA (Kazakhstan)
Saki SHIBATA (Japan) 4-3 (21) Britt EERLAND (Netherlands)
(29) Suthasini SAWETTABUT (Thailand) 4-1 GOI Rui Xuan (Singapore)
Andreea DRAGOMAN (Romania) 4-3 (16) Petrissa SOLJA (Germany)
 
(15) Hina HAYATA (Japan) 4-0 Ayhika MUKHERJEE (India)
(27) Dina MESHREF (Egypt) 4-1 Jinnipa SAWETTABUT (Thailand)
(31) Xia Lian NI (Luxembourg) 4-0 Ivana MALOBABIC (Croatia)
(7) WANG Yidi (China) 4-0 LEE Zion (South Korea)
 
(8) FENG Tianwei (Singapore) 4-2 LI Yu-Jhun (Chinese Taipei)
(18) SUH Hyowon (South Korea) 4-0 Christina KALLBERG (Sweden)
(26) Lily ZHANG (USA) 4-2 Andrea TODOROVIC (Serbia)
(10) DOO Hoi Kem (Hong Kong China) 4-1 Sabine WINTER (Germany)
 
(14) Adriana DIAZ (Puerto Rica) 4-0 Tatiana KUKULKOVA (Slovak Republic)
(20) CHEN Szu-Yu (Chinese Taipei) 4-3 LEE Ho Ching (Hong Kong China)
(17) Ying HAN (Germany) 4-0 Daria TRIGOLOS (Belarus)
(2) SUN Yingsha (China) 4-0 NG Wing Nam (Hong Kong China)
 

^ Top of page ^


Round Three (Last 32)

Thursday 25 November 2021

(Seed) FAMILY NAME, Given Name (Association) Result (Seed) FAMILY NAME, Given Name (Association)
(1) CHEN Meng (China) 4-0 Sarah DE NUTTE (Luxembourg)
(9) Miu HIRANO (Japan) 4-3 Barbora BALAZOVA (Slovak Republic)
 
(19) Bernadette SZOCS (Romania) 4-2 (11) JEON Jihee (South Korea)
(6) Kasumi ISHIKAWA (Japan) 4-0 (22) Margaryta PESOTSKA (Ukraine)
 
(5) CHENG I-Ching (Chinese Taipei) 4-0 Amy WANG (USA)
(12) CHEN Xingtong (China) 4-0 (28) Xiaona SHAN (Germany)
 
Jia Nan YUAN (France) 4-0 LIU Hsing-Yin (Chinese Taipei)
(4) WANG Manyu (China) 4-0 Linda BERGSTROM (Sweden)
 
(3) Mima ITO (Japan) 4-3 Saki SHIBATA (Japan)
(29) Suthasini SAWETTABUT (Thailand) 4-2 Andreea DRAGOMAN (Romania)
 
(15) Hina HAYATA (Japan) 4-1 (27) Dina MESHREF (Egypt)
(7) WANG Yidi (China) 4-0 (31) Xia Lian NI (Luxembourg)
 
(18) SUH Hyowon (South Korea) 4-3 (8) FENG Tianwei (Singapore)
(10) DOO Hoi Kem (Hong Kong China) 4-3 (26) Lily ZHANG (USA)
 
(14) Adriana DIAZ (Puerto Rica) 4-2 (20) CHEN Szu-Yu (Chinese Taipei)
(2) SUN Yingsha (China) 4-0 (17) Ying HAN (Germany)
 

^ Top of page ^


Round Four (Last 16)

Friday 26 November 2021

(Seed) FAMILY NAME, Given Name (Association)
Match Scores
Result (Seed) FAMILY NAME, Given Name (Association)
(1) CHEN Meng (China) 4-3 (9) Miu HIRANO (Japan)
12-10, 13-15, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-13, 11-5
 
(6) Kasumi ISHIKAWA (Japan) 4-0 (19) Bernadette SZOCS (Romania)
11-6, 11-9, 11-8, 11-8
 
(12) CHEN Xingtong (China) 4-1 (5) CHENG I-Ching (Chinese Taipei)
11-6, 11-13, 11-6, 11-5, 11-2
 
(4) WANG Manyu (China) 4-1 Jia Nan YUAN (France)
11-5, 9-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-5
 
(3) Mima ITO (Japan) 4-2 (29) Suthasini SAWETTABUT (Thailand)
11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 8-11, 12-10, 12-10
 
(7) WANG Yidi (China) 4-2 (15) Hina HAYATA (Japan)
11-4, 11-6, 13-15, 11-6, 18-20, 11-5
 
(18) SUH Hyowon (South Korea) 4-1 (10) DOO Hoi Kem (Hong Kong China)
11-9, 11-9, 10-12, 11-9, 11-9
 
(2) SUN Yingsha (China) 4-2 (14) Adriana DIAZ (Puerto Rica)
11-4, 11-8, 11-8, 9-11, 9-11, 11-4
2021 World Championships - Womens Singles - Miu Hirano (Japan) v Chen Meng (China)2021 World Championships - Womens Singles
Miu Hirano (Japan) v Chen Meng (China)

^ Top of page ^


Quarter Finals

Saturday 27 November 2021

(Seed) FAMILY NAME, Given Name (Association)
Match Scores
Result (Seed) FAMILY NAME, Given Name (Association)
(1) CHEN Meng (China) 4-0 (6) Kasumi ISHIKAWA (Japan)
11-9, 11-6, 11-8, 11-6
 
(4) WANG Manyu (China) 4-0 (12) CHEN Xingtong (China)
11-9, 11-7, 11-1, 13-11
 
(7) WANG Yidi (China) 4-1 (3) Mima ITO (Japan)
12-10, 7-11, 11-2, 11-7, 11-9
 
(2) SUN Yingsha (China) 4-0 (18) SUH Hyowon (South Korea)
11-9, 11-4, 11-4, 11-7
 

^ Top of page ^


Semi Finals

Sunday 28 November 2021

(Seed) FAMILY NAME, Given Name (Association)
Match Scores
Result (Seed) FAMILY NAME, Given Name (Association)
(4) WANG Manyu (China) 4-3 (1) CHEN Meng (China)
9-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-13, 11-9, 11-8
 
(2) SUN Yingsha (China) 4-1 (7) WANG Yidi (China)
11-8, 3-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-8

^ Top of page ^


Final

Monday 29 November 2021

(Seed) FAMILY NAME, Given Name (Association)
Match Score
Result (Seed) FAMILY NAME, Given Name (Association)
(4) WANG Manyu (China) 4-2 (2) SUN Yingsha (China)
11-13, 11-7, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8, 17-15

 

 

World Championships 2021

Women's Singles Event

(Geist Prize)

 

GOLD MEDALLIST
WANG Manyu (China)

SILVER MEDALLIST
SUN Yingsha (China)

BRONZE MEDALLISTS
CHEN Meng (China)
WANG Yidi (China)

 

Women's Singles Final 2021Women's Singles Final 2021 Wang Manyu celebrates the winning pointWang Manyu celebrates the winning point Wang Manyu - Women's Singles World Champion 2021Wang Manyu - Women's Singles World Champion 2021 Women's Singles Medallists - Sun Yingsha, Wang Manyu, Chen Meng, Wang YidiWomen's Singles Medallists
Sun Yingsha, Wang Manyu, Chen Meng, Wang Yidi

^ Top of page ^


2021 ITTF World Championship Results


^ Top of page ^


MORE PAGES ABOUT
THE WORLD TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
For more information about the World Table Tennis Championships, take a look at my other articles...

World Championships

Click here to show/hide all pages about the World Table Tennis Championships

2009 World Championships - Yokohama, Japan

2010 World Team Championships - Moscow, Russia

2011 World Championships - Rotterdam, Netherlands

2012 World Team Championships - Dortmund, Germany

2013 World Championships - Paris, France

2014 World Team Championships - Tokyo, Japan

2015 World Championships - Suzhou, China

2016 World Team Championships - Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

2017 World Championships - Dusseldorf, Germany

2018 World Team Championships - Halmstad, Sweden

2019 World Championships - Budapest, Hungary

2020 World Team Championships - Busan, South Korea

2021 World Championships - Houston, USA

 

 

Other Major Tournaments

Olympic Games

Click here to show/hide all pages about the Olympic Games

2020 Olympic Games - Tokyo, Japan

2016 Olympic Games - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

2012 Olympic Games - London, England

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, China

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, Greece

 

ITTF World Tour

Click here to show/hide all pages about the ITTF World Tour

 

World Cup

Click here to show/hide all pages about the World Cup

 

European Championships

Click here to show/hide all pages about the European Championships

2008 European Championships - St Petersburg, Russia

2009 European Championships - Stuttgart, Germany

2010 European Championships - Ostrava, Czech Republic

2011 European Championships - Gdansk/Sopot, Poland

2012 European Championships - Herning, Denmark

2013 European Championships - Schwechat, Austria

2014 European Championships - Lisbon, Portugal

2015 European Championships - Russia, Ekaterinburg

2016 European Championships - Budapest, Hungary

2017 European Championships - Luxembourg, Luxembourg

2018 European Championships - Alicante, Spain

 

Commonwealth Games

Click here to show/hide all pages about the Commonwealth Games

 

Table Tennis Events Calendars

Click here to show/hide all pages about Table Tennis Events Calendars

 

Table Tennis Officials

World Rankings


^ Top of page ^


How this site is financed

AllAboutTableTennis.com (AATT) is completely free to use.

However, it's run by one person only (Martin Hughes) and has high running costs that need to be paid for.

This web site receives thousands of visitors every day and therefore, to keep it completely free to use, advertising and affiliate links appear on this web site.

However, these adverts and affiliate links do not influence the advice and recommendations given on this web site.

My intention has always been to give you the best possible information, advice and recommendations, based on my 50+ years involvement in the sport.

Advertising

Adverts appear automatically on my site, provided by third parties, and are not directly controlled by me.

When you click on an advert, it's tracked to AATT and will generate a small payment to me.

Affiliate links*

Affiliate links are links to other web sites who sell related table tennis products.

These work in the same way as normal links, but when you click on it, the link is tracked to AATT and, if you make a purchase, may generate a small payment to me.

They do not cost you anything to use, and any products you choose to buy will not cost you any more than if you went directly to that web site.

These are principally links to Amazon, Megaspin and Bribar, but may include others from time to time.

These links are identified by having an asterisk (*) by its side.

AATT cannot identify any user who clicks on an advert or affiliate link.